Trisha Krishnan

Trisha Krishnan was born on 4 May 1983.

Trisha Krishnan (Tamil: த்ரிஷா கிருஷ்ணன்) (born on 4 May 1983) is an Indian film actress and model who has prominently been appearing in Tamil and Telugu films. After her first appearance in the 1998 Tamil film Jodi, as a supporting role character, she won a Filmfare Award for Best Female Debut for her first lead role in the 2002 film Mounam Pesiyadhe. She later rose to fame in the films, Saamy (2003) and Ghilli (2004) in Tamil cinema and Varsham (2004) in Telugu cinema, for which she secured her first South Filmfare Best Actress Award. She will make her debut in Bollywood with the film Khatta Meeta.

Trisha Krishnan
Trisha Krishnan
Bollywood actress Trisha Krishnan
Bollywood actress Trisha Krishnan

Nickname: Honey
Height: 5′ 8″ (1.73 m)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *