Tia Carrere

Birth Name : Althea Rae Duhinio Janairo

Date of Birth: January 2, 1967

Height: 5′ 8″ (1.73 m)

Tia Carrere (born Althea Rae Duhinio Janairo on January 2, 1967) is a Hawaiian actress, model, and singer, most widely known for her role as Cassandra in the feature film Wayne’s World and in the TV series Relic Hunter.

Tia Carrere Quote:

The kids all knew me from Wayne’s World. The grown-ups knew me after True Lies.

Tia Carrere

Birth Name : Althea Rae Duhinio Janairo

Date of Birth: January 2, 1967

Height: 5′ 8″ (1.73 m)

actress Tia Carrere

Tia Carrere (born Althea Rae Duhinio Janairo on January 2, 1967) is a Hawaiian actress, model, and singer, most widely known for her role as Cassandra in the feature film Wayne’s World and in the TV series Relic Hunter.

Tia carrere model

Tia Carrere Quote:

The kids all knew me from Wayne’s World. The grown-ups knew me after True Lies.

Tia and her long-time friend, artist/producer Daniel Ho have been nominated for a Grammy each of the last three years and won music’s highest honor in 2009. The acclaimed CDs consist of all original Hawaiian language compositions. With ‘hawaiiana’, they reached #10 on Billboard’s World Music Chart. Prior to this, Tia performed on the double- platinum movie soundtrack for “Wayne’s World”, had the end title song on “Batman:Mask of the Phantasm” as well releasing her own Warner Bros. record “Dream.”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *