Pamela Adlon

Pamela Adlon was born on July 9, 1966 in New York. Her maiden name is Pamela Segall. She is an American actress known for incredible work in Voice-Overs. Her most notable role in the entertaiment biz is the voice of Bobby on King of the Hill. Pamela Adlon has alo been seen in the Facts of Life, Night Court, Wiseguy, The Redd Foxx Show and Caliornication as Marcy Runkle. She was awarded an Emmy back in 2002 for her Voice-Over Performance. Pamela Adlon can currently been seen alongside David Duchovny and Adam Carolla in the upcoming comedy Ace in the Hole.

Pamela Adlon

Pamela Adlon

Pamela Adlon

 

AKA: Pamela Segall Adlon, Pamela Segal, Pam Adlon, Pamela S. Adlon
Birthday: July 9, 1966
Height: 5′ 0″ (1,52m)
Full Name / Real Name: Pamela F. Segall
Birthplace: New York, NY, USA
Husband: Felix O. Adlon

1 thought on “Pamela Adlon

  1. I do not know if it’s just me or if perhaps everyone else
    experiencing issues with your website. It seems like some of
    the written text on your posts are running off the screen.
    Can somebody else please comment and let me know if this is happening to them as well?
    This could be a issue with my browser because I’ve had this happen before.

    Thank you

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *