Mallika Sherawat

Mallika Sherawat

Mallika Sherawat
Mallika Sherawat
Mallika Sherawat
Mallika Sherawat

Mallika Sherawat photo
Mallika Sherawat photo

Date of Birth: 24th October 1976, Rohtak, Haryana, India
Nickname: Reema Lamba, Bollywood’s Kissing Queen.
Height: 5′ 6½” (1.69 m)
Education: Graduation from Miranda House, Delhi University
Debut Film: “Khwaish”
Film Awards: None
She attended Miranda House, Delhi University and got a Philosophy degree and after becoming internationally famous she had worked as an air hostess.

Mallika started her career by appearing in a music video and in time she received a lot of acting roles in movies like : “Khwahish”, “Murder”, “The Myth”, “Pyaar Ke Side Effects” or “Aap Ka Suroor – The Real Love Story”.

She received a nomination for Best Actress at the Zee Cine Awards and other awards and she was chosen as one of Asia’s 100 most beautiful people by the Hong Kon  g based fashion and beauty magazine, Cover.
In 2006 she was on ‘Top Bollywood Actresses’.
Her sexy body and karma gathered million of fans from all over the world and they can’t wait to see her in new movies.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *