Mallika Sherawat

Mallika Sherawat

Birth Name

Reema Lambha

Nickname

Bollywood’s Kissing Queen

Height

5′ 6½” (1.69 m)

Mallika Sherawat
Mallika Sherawat

Mallika Sherawat was christened Reema Lamba. Sherawat is her motherâ??s maiden name. She was born on the 24th October 1981 in Haryana, India to a conservative family.

She studied at the Miranda House, New Delhi, obtaining a degree in Indian Philosophy. She worked as an air hostess before venturing into movies.

She was married to a Jet Airways pilot Captain Karan Singh Gill whom she later divorced.

Mallika was seen in Surjit Bindrakhiaâ??s music video Lak Tunoo. She also made a brief appearance in Jeena Sirf Merre Liye (2002) as Sonia but that was as Reema Lamba.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *