Jennifer Finnigan

Birth Name: Jennifer Christina Finnigan
Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Birthday: 08/22/1979, Leo
jennifer finnigan
As a child, Jennifer was a model, she eventually turned to acting. Jennifer was invited to join the comedy troupe ‘Yikes!’ as the first female member. Her other television roles include Student Bodies(1997), Are You Afraid of the Dark(1992), La Femme Nikita(1997), Largo Winch (2001), The Stalking of Laurie Show (2000, a TV movie), Big Wolf on Campus (1999, TV) playing “Vesper” The Fearing Mind (2000, TV)
She has been married to actor Jonathan Silverman since June 2007. -She likes singing, swing dancing, writing and traveling.
Filmography
2014 Tyrant (TV Movie)
2014 Wild Card (TV Series)
2013 Baby Sellers (TV Movie)
2013 Monday Mornings (TV Series)
2011 Psych (TV Series)
2010-2011 Better with You (TV Series)
2011 Cookie (Short)
2011 Conception
2010/I Committed (Short)
2010 The Last Christmas (TV Movie)
2010 Wedding for One (TV Movie)
2009 What Color Is Love? (TV Movie)
2009 Inside the Box (TV Movie)
2008 Beethoven’s Big Break (Video)
2008 The Coverup
2005-2007 Stephen King’s Dead Zone (TV Series)
2005-2007 Close to Home (TV Series)
2006 High Hopes
2005 Committed (TV Series)
2004 Crossing Jordan (TV Series)
2000-2004 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
2001 Largo Winch (TV Series)
2000 The Stalking of Laurie Show (TV Movie)
2000 The Fearing Mind (TV Series)
2000 Are You Afraid of the Dark? (TV Series)
1999-2000 Student Bodies (TV Series)
2000 La Femme Nikita (TV Series)
1999 Big Wolf on Campus (TV Series)
1998 The Mystery Files of Shelby Woo (TV Series)
1996 My Hometown (TV Series)

Height
5′ 7″ (1.70 m)

Jennifer Finnigan

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *