Emma Stone

Real Name: Emily Jean Stone
Birthday: 11/06/1988
Birthplace: Scottsdale, Arizona, U.S.A.
Occupation: Actor/Singer

Sign: Scorpio


Actress Emma Stone
Actress Emma Stone

Emma Stone is an American actress and singer. She was born in Scottsdale, Arizona, the daughter of Jeff and Krista Stone, and has a younger brother, Spencer. Stone was a member of the Valley Youth Theatre while growing up, a regional theater in Phoenix, Arizona where she appeared in her first stage production, The Wind in the Willows, at the age of 11. She attended Sequoya Elementary School and then Cocopah Middle School for sixth grade.

Actress Emma Stone
Actress Emma Stone

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *