Doro

Doro – is a female vocalist, formerly of the German heavy metal band Warlock and one of the few female singers of the 1980s heavy metal scene, which was primarily a male-dominated genre of music.

Originally Pesch was a member of the group Snakebite, but in 1983 she left to join Warlock.

Pesch, who only uses her first name professionally, was born in Dusseldorf, Germany, on June 3, 1964. Although she grew up in a country where German is the primary language, Pesch fluently speaks English and has done most of her singing in English, something she has in common with the Scorpions, Accept, and other German headbangers.

Real Name: Dorothee Pesch

Doro
Doro
Doro
Doro
Doro
Doro

1 thought on “Doro

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *